Roll of Honour

All Ireland Hurling Colleges 'A' Championship

1944 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1945 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1946 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1947 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1948 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
Competition suspended between 1949-1956
1957 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1958 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1959 St Kierans, Kilkenny 
1960 North Monastery, Cork 
1961 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1962 St Peter’s, Wexford 
1963 St Finbarr’s, Farranferris  
1964 Limerick CBS 
1965 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny  
1966 Limerick CBS 
1967 St Peter’s, Wexford  
1968 St Peter’s, Wexford  
1969 St Finbarr’s, Farranferris 
1970 North Monastery, Cork  
1971 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1972 St Finbarr’s, Farranferris 
1973 St Peter’s, Wexford 
1974 St Finbarr’s, Farranferris 
1975 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1976 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1977 St Colman’s, Fermoy 
1978 Templemore CBS 
1979 St Flannan’s, Ennis  
1980 North Monastery, Cork 
1981 CBS Kilkenny 
1982 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1983 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1984 St Finbarr’s, Farranferris  
1985 North Monastery, Cork 
1986 Birr Community School 
1987 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1988 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1989 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny  
1990 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1991 St Flannan’s, Ennis  
1992 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
1993 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1994 North Monastery, Cork 
1995 St. Raphael’s, Loughrea  
1996 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
1997 St Colman’s, Fermoy 
1998 St Flannan’s, Ennis 
1999 St Flannan’s, Ennis  
2000 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
2001 St Colman’s, Fermoy 
2002 St Colman’s, Fermoy 
2003 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny 
2004 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
2005 St Flannan’s, Ennis  
2006 Dublin Colleges  
2007 De La Salle, Waterford  
2008 De La Salle, Waterford 
2009 Thurles CBS
2010 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
2011 St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
2012 St Joseph's CBS Nenagh
2013 Dungarvan Colleges

All Ireland Colleges Senior ‘A’ Football Champions
1946 St Patrick’s, Armagh
1947 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1948 St Mel’s, Longford
1949-56 Competition suspended
1957 St Nathy’s, Ballaghaderreen
1958 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1959 St Joseph’s, Fairview
1960 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1961 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1962 St Mel’s, Longford
1963 St Mel’s, Longford
1964 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1965 St Columb’s, Derry
1966 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1967 St Colman’s, Newry
1968 Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork
1969 St Brendan’s, Killarney
1970 Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork
1971 St Mary’s CBS, Belfast
1972 St Patrick’s, Cavan
1973 Franciscan College, Gormanston
1974 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1975 St Colman’s, Newry
1976 Carmelite College, Moate
1977 St Colman’s, Claremorris
1978 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1979 Ardscoil Rís, Dublin
1980 Carmelite College, Moate
1981 Carmelite College, Moate
1982 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1983 Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork
1984 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1985 Coláiste Chríost Rí, Cork
1986 St Colman’s, Newry
1987 St Mel’s, Longford
1988 St Colman’s, Newry
1989 St Patrick’s, Maghera
1990 St Patrick’s, Maghera
1991 St Fachtna’s, Skibbereen 
1992 St Brendan’s, Killarney
1993 St Colman’s, Newry
1994 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
1995 St Patrick’s, Maghera
1996 Intermediate School, Killorglin
1997 St Patrick’s, Dungannon
1998 St Colman’s, Newry
1999 Good Counsel, New Ross
2000 St Patrick’s, Navan
2001 St Patrick’s, Navan
2002 St Jarlath’s, Tuam
2003 St Patrick’s, Maghera
2004 St Patrick’s, Navan
2005 Knockbeg College, Carlow
2006 Abbey CBS, Tipperary
2007 Omagh CBS, Tyrone
2008 St Patrick’s, Dungannon
2009 Coláiste na Sceilge, Cahirciveen 
2010 St Colman’s, Newry
2011 St Colman’s, Newry
2012 St Mary's Edenderry
2013 St.Patrick's College Maghera

ALL IRELAND VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS 'A' HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
1978  Gort
1979 Ennis
1980 Roscrea
1981New Inn
1982Johnstown
1983Portumna
1984Nenagh
1985Banagher
1986Banagher
1987Thomastown
1988Moneenageisha
1989Banagher
1990Moneenageisha
1991Roscrea
1992Athenry
1993Athenry
1994Athenry
1995St. Brigid's, Loughrea
1996St. Brigid's, Loughrea
1997Mannix College, Charleville
1998Athenry
1999Athenry
2000St. Brigid's, Loughrea
2001St. Brigid's, Loughrea
2002St. Brigid's, Loughrea
2003St. Brigid's, Loughrea
2004St. Brogan's, Bandon
2005Borrisokane
2006St. Fergal's, Rathdowney
2007St. Brigid's, Loughrea
2008Colaiste Mhuire, Johnstown 
2009St. Brigid's, Loughrea 
2010Banagher College 
2011St. Brigid's, Loughrea 
2012         St.Brigid's, Loughrea
2013         St.Fergal's College, Rathdowney

ALL-IRELAND VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS SENIOR ‘A’ FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS (Finn Cup)
1975 Tralee CC
1976 Newry Tech
1977 Newry Tech
1978 Rathmore CC
1979 St Pius X, Magherafelt
1980 Tralee CC
1981 Newry Tech
1982 Newry Tech
1983 Newry Tech
1984 Armagh Tech
1985 Edenderry vS
1986 Newry Tech
1987 Rathmore CC
1988 Coláiste Gobnait
1989 Dungannon CFE
1990 Dungannon CFE
1991 Tralee CC
1992 Tullow CS
1993 Rathmore CC
1994 Beara CS
1995 Rathmore CC
1996 Enniskillen CFE
1997 Scoil Uí Chonaill, Cahirciveen
1998 Holy Trinity College, Cookstown
1999 Scoil Uí Chonaill, Cahirciveen
2000 Coláiste na Scéilge, Cahirciveen
2001 Ardscoil Chiarán, Clara
2002 St Ciarán’s HS, Ballygawley
2003 Causeway CS
2004 St Brogan’s, Bandon
2005 St Ciarán’s HS, Ballygawley
2006 Virginia vS
2007 Virginia vS
2008 St Malachy’s, Castlewellan
2009 St Malachy’s, Castlewellan
2010 Clonakilty CC
2011 Gallen CS, Ferbane
2012 Holy Trinity College, Cookstown
2013 Cnoc Mhuire Granard